2911 Panhandle Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Panhandle Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $143,349, approximately $85 per square foot. 2911 Panhandle Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Mse Sub 1 Llc
Bought by
Baxter Veronica and Baxter Errol Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Bought by
Mse Sub I Llc and Arwl 2014 1 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Bought by
Mse Sub I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Bought by
Us Bank Trust National and O Apollo Manageme C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Hs Property Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Hankerson Barron L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Collins Kathleen
Bought by
Hankerson Barron and Hankerson Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,850
Interest Rate
9.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Veronica | $75,900 | -- | |
| Mse Sub I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mse Sub I Llc | $30,797 | -- | |
| Us Bank Trust National | $73,900 | -- | |
| Hs Property Owner Llc | $42,300 | -- | |
| Hs Property Owner Llc | $42,300 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | -- | -- | |
| Hankerson Barron | $83,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hankerson Barron | $74,850 | |
| Closed | Hankerson Barron | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $40,976 | $6,400 | $34,576 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $40,740 | $6,400 | $34,340 |
| 2023 | $968 | $45,396 | $6,400 | $38,996 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $27,487 | $6,400 | $21,087 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $29,517 | $6,400 | $23,117 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $35,640 | $6,400 | $29,240 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $35,640 | $6,400 | $29,240 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $35,640 | $6,400 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $35,640 | $6,400 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $35,640 | $6,400 | $29,240 |
| 2015 | $896 | $35,640 | $6,400 | $29,240 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $35,156 | $6,400 | $28,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map