NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $701,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,894 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2022

Last sale price $501,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,379 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2022

Stately all-brick one-owner center hall colonial in sought after Turpin Hills*Lovingly maintained by one family for 55 years*Open flrplan LR/DR*Well-equipped eat-in KIT w/stainless steel appliances*Cozy family rm w/blt-ins/fireplace/bev center/pegged hardwood*Owner's suite w/dual walk-in closets/dressing area/ensuite BA*Covered front porch*Paver patio overlooks wooded rear yard*Blt-in 2-car GAR*Wonderful/walkable community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Dorger

Comey & Shepherd License #2003012566 Listed on: 07/15/2022

Comey & Shepherd

Co-Listed By

Robbie Dorger

Comey & Shepherd License #2018001348

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Vickroy

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2003007042

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,326

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 0.6

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Air Purifier
  • 26,180 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Turpin Hills Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,326

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2894.0
  • Architecture: Colonial, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Clough to Turpin Hills to L on Saddleback
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: mariemontadmin@comey.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-07-15
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • Suburb (SIC): Turpin Hills
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Beamed Ceilings, Natural Woodwork, Smart Thermostat
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Humidifier, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Brick, Family Room
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2894.0
  • Lot Size Area: 26180.0
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Street Number Modifier: 2911
  • Windows: Double Hung, Wood Frames, Casement Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 489900.0
  • Acres: 0.601
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Side

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 160 x 128 Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26180.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7326.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$501,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$649,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$325,650
Outstanding Balance
$271,276
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Hoxby Elizabeth A and Hoxby Gerald H
Bought by
Hoxby Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Hoxby Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stover Jeremy $501,000 --
Stover Jeremy $501,000 None Listed On Document
Hoxby Elizabeth A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stover Jeremy $325,650
Closed Stover Jeremy $325,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Sold $501,000 +2.3% $173 / Sq Ft
07/16/2022 07/16/22 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $489,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,950 $175,351 $30,328 $145,023
2024 $10,640 $175,351 $30,328 $145,023
2023 $10,121 $175,351 $30,328 $145,023
2022 $7,523 $124,905 $26,390 $98,515
2021 $7,334 $124,905 $26,390 $98,515
2020 $7,432 $124,905 $26,390 $98,515
2019 $7,171 $110,538 $23,356 $87,182
2018 $6,716 $110,538 $23,356 $87,182
2017 $6,327 $110,538 $23,356 $87,182
2016 $5,672 $98,011 $23,279 $74,732
2015 $5,515 $98,011 $23,279 $74,732
2014 $5,520 $98,011 $23,279 $74,732
2013 $4,946 $93,342 $22,169 $71,173
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1746521

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 500-0370-0125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.