6089 Ropes Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,691 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6089 Ropes Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $498,673, approximately $218 per square foot. 6089 Ropes Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Reeder Maurice D and Reeder Kathleen
Bought by
Shirooni Lucinda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$134,791
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$363,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Hoath Steven Bradley and Hoath Sheri Brickner
Bought by
Reeder Maurice D and Reeder Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirooni Lucinda C | -- | Attorney | |
| Reeder Maurice D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirooni Lucinda C | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeder Maurice D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $111,976 | $26,775 | $85,201 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $111,976 | $26,775 | $85,201 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $111,976 | $26,775 | $85,201 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $87,991 | $23,335 | $64,656 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $87,991 | $23,335 | $64,656 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $87,991 | $23,335 | $64,656 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $77,868 | $20,650 | $57,218 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $77,868 | $20,650 | $57,218 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $77,868 | $20,650 | $57,218 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $78,845 | $20,580 | $58,265 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $78,845 | $20,580 | $58,265 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $78,845 | $20,580 | $58,265 |
| 2013 | $4,408 | $75,089 | $19,600 | $55,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map