Estimated Value: $195,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29112 73rd St, Pierz, MN 56364 and is currently estimated at $222,667, approximately $152 per square foot. 29112 73rd St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Royalton Elementary School and Royalton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $368,500 | $125,700 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $650 | $138,900 | $111,800 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $456 | $141,000 | $112,800 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $460 | $103,400 | $95,600 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $454 | $95,200 | $87,400 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $452 | $258,200 | $235,400 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $464 | $84,600 | $76,800 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $470 | $84,000 | $76,800 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $534 | $81,800 | $74,600 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map