29118 S Van Meter Rd Freeman, MO 64746
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29118 S Van Meter Rd, Freeman, MO 64746 and is currently estimated at $546,391, approximately $237 per square foot. 29118 S Van Meter Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Murray Keith D and Eckinger Pam S
Bought by
Murray Keith D and Murray Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Keith D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray Keith D | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $21,310 | $2,180 | $19,130 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $18,570 | $2,020 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $18,570 | $2,020 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $16,780 | $2,020 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $16,780 | $2,020 | $14,760 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $16,880 | $2,020 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $16,880 | $2,020 | $14,860 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $15,660 | $1,710 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $15,660 | $1,710 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $14,910 | $1,710 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $14,910 | $1,710 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $973 | $14,030 | $1,690 | $12,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,030 | $1,690 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map