2912 Buckner Ln Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $462,576 - $506,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Buckner Ln, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $484,144, approximately $209 per square foot. 2912 Buckner Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Chapman's Retreat Elementary School, Spring Station Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
The Jones Co Of Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Farmer Taz B and Farmer Merri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,772
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Taz B | $189,760 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Taz B | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $120,525 | $32,500 | $88,025 |
| 2024 | $583 | $78,875 | $18,750 | $60,125 |
| 2023 | $583 | $78,875 | $18,750 | $60,125 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $78,875 | $18,750 | $60,125 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $78,875 | $18,750 | $60,125 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $58,325 | $12,500 | $45,825 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $58,325 | $12,500 | $45,825 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $58,325 | $12,500 | $45,825 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $58,325 | $12,500 | $45,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map