2912 E Leigh St Richmond, VA 23223
Church Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 E Leigh St, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $723,067, approximately $265 per square foot. 2912 E Leigh St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Chimborazo Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Erik Beecroft and Walsh Nancy L
Bought by
Dcamera Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,572
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Beecroft Erik and Walsh Nancy L
Bought by
Beecroft Erick and Walsh Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Allen Trustee S Page
Bought by
Beecroft Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Ewing Colleen V
Bought by
Allen Trustee S Page and E Leigh Street Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Powell A Tremain
Bought by
Allen Trustee S Page and E Leigh Street Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner