2912 Everett St Lincoln, NE 68502
Antelope Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Everett St, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $178,666, approximately $178 per square foot. 2912 Everett St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Vanarsdall Donald L and Vanarsdall Kellee D
Bought by
Bridges Schrader Lynsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,800
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Vanarsdall Donald L
Bought by
Vanarsdall Donald L and Van Arsdall Kellee D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Vanarsdall Stephanie
Bought by
Vanarsdall Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2001
Sold by
Blomstrom Theresa and Blomstrom Robert
Bought by
Alvarado Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Schrader Lynsey | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanarsdall Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanarsdall Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Alvarado Carmen | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Schrader Lynsey | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $163,000 | $40,500 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $148,800 | $31,500 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $142,600 | $31,500 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $118,000 | $27,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $118,000 | $27,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $93,800 | $27,000 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $93,800 | $27,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $83,700 | $27,000 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $83,700 | $27,000 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $71,000 | $27,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $71,000 | $27,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $68,600 | $22,500 | $46,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,600 | $27,000 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map