Seller's Agent in 2023
Liz Rutherford
ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.
(540) 974-1848
10 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $371,000
Act Fast!! This charming 2 story house has been well maintained inside and out. The kitchen has updated appliances and flooring. Bathrooms have been refreshed and some rooms freshly painted. New roof installed in 2020. Dual zoned HVAC system so you can control the temps on both levels.
Nice flat level lot with well landscaped yard. Paved driveway leads around back to the large detached 2 and 1 car garages. Both garages have power and are setup for storage, work, or hobbies.
This 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath house has been well taken care of and is located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping and public transportation. It is move-in ready and will not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 665-0360 info@oakcrestrealty.com ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc. License #0225261892 Listed on: 03/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
(571) 386-1075 joe.nguyen@pearsonsmithrealty.com Pearson Smith Realty LLC License #0225247806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Jeffrey W | $338,000 | Champion Title & Settlements | |
| Bevans Heather | $247,000 | Old Towne Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langston Jeffrey W | $331,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Bevans Heather | $215,883 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $338,000 | +2.7% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $339,300 | $50,000 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $302,000 | $50,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $302,000 | $50,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $224,300 | $50,000 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $224,300 | $50,000 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $161,200 | $50,000 | $111,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Liz Rutherford
ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.
(540) 974-1848
10 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joseph Nguyen
Pearson Smith Realty LLC
(571) 722-2093
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAWI2003210
APN: 311-05-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.