2912 Hone Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $716,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $574,117, approximately $598 per square foot. 2912 Hone Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 The Williamsbridge School and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Torres Amelia and Torres Juan A
Bought by
Marshall Dowen and Marshall Eda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Dowen | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Dowen | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,443 | $22,291 | $4,488 | $17,803 |
| 2025 | $4,192 | $22,122 | $4,875 | $17,247 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $20,870 | $5,251 | $15,619 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $19,690 | $4,438 | $15,252 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $29,940 | $7,140 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $26,820 | $7,140 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $25,500 | $7,140 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $25,500 | $7,140 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $16,408 | $3,921 | $12,487 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $15,480 | $4,103 | $11,377 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $15,480 | $5,047 | $10,433 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $15,363 | $6,521 | $8,842 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $14,494 | $7,387 | $7,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map