2912 Ross St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Ross St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $173,640, approximately $103 per square foot. 2912 Ross St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Ollerman Nicole A
Bought by
Drake Doug
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Landers Paul D
Bought by
Ollerman Nicole Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Doug | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Ollerman Nicole Ann | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ollerman Nicole Ann | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $52,981 | $1,680 | $51,301 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $51,487 | $1,680 | $49,807 |
| 2023 | $0 | $40,670 | $1,680 | $38,990 |
| 2022 | $997 | $39,535 | $1,680 | $37,855 |
| 2021 | $905 | $38,433 | $1,680 | $36,753 |
| 2020 | $886 | $37,386 | $1,680 | $35,706 |
| 2019 | $884 | $37,386 | $1,680 | $35,706 |
| 2018 | $878 | $37,386 | $1,680 | $35,706 |
| 2017 | $842 | $36,374 | $1,680 | $34,694 |
| 2016 | $842 | $36,583 | $1,680 | $34,903 |
| 2015 | $839 | $36,758 | $1,680 | $35,078 |
| 2014 | $886 | $39,071 | $1,698 | $37,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map