2912 Santa Ana Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Santa Ana Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $473,873, approximately $288 per square foot. 2912 Santa Ana Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Ede Chad M and Ede Cari
Bought by
Ede Chad Michael and Ede Cari Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ede Chad M and Ede Cari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,955
Outstanding Balance
$70,791
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ede Chad Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Ede Chad M | $211,000 | Commerce Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ede Chad M | $167,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $304,852 | $101,371 | $203,481 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $293,017 | $97,436 | $195,581 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $287,273 | $95,526 | $191,747 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $281,641 | $93,653 | $187,988 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $278,754 | $92,693 | $186,061 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $273,289 | $90,876 | $182,413 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $267,932 | $89,095 | $178,837 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $262,680 | $87,349 | $175,331 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $257,531 | $85,637 | $171,894 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $253,663 | $84,351 | $169,312 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $248,695 | $82,699 | $165,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map