Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Woodland
The Real Estate Group
(530) 229-1000
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Totally updated home in a classic neighborhood. 1965 built with today's upgrades featuring a brand new roof, vinyl windows, new electrical distribution throughout including a 220V beaker panel. two car garage with evaporative cooler and separate shop area. full sprinkler system and hot tub pad with electric service. The Seller's have taken care and loved this home..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group License #01033033 Listed on: 11/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $410,000 | Placer Title | |
| Grant Deed | $180,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $118,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $14,350 | FHA | |
| Open | $402,573 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $185,836 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $141,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $116,657 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $116,309 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $116,674 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -0.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $413,000 | +129.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $225,952 | $35,165 | $190,787 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $221,523 | $34,476 | $187,047 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $217,180 | $33,800 | $183,380 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $212,923 | $33,138 | $179,785 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $208,749 | $32,489 | $176,260 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $206,609 | $32,156 | $174,453 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $202,559 | $31,526 | $171,033 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $198,588 | $30,908 | $167,680 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $194,695 | $30,302 | $164,393 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $190,878 | $29,708 | $161,170 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $188,012 | $29,262 | $158,750 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $184,330 | $28,689 | $155,641 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Woodland
The Real Estate Group
(530) 229-1000
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Brooks
S. BROOKS & ASSOCIATES REALTORS
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
KELLY SPOWEHN
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
KIM WOODLAND
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225145342
APN: 109-140-033-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.