2912 W 132nd St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 W 132nd St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $824,171, approximately $601 per square foot. 2912 W 132nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Purche Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Williams Specelle
Bought by
Danny D Williams Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Williams Danny D
Bought by
Williams Danny D and Danny D Williams Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Martinetto Marilyn and Estate Of Elizabeth Martinetto
Bought by
Williams Danny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,950
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny D Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Danny D | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Williams Danny D | $131,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Danny D | $104,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $230,521 | $169,056 | $61,465 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $226,002 | $165,742 | $60,260 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $470,232 | $393,359 | $76,873 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $217,228 | $159,307 | $57,921 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $212,970 | $156,184 | $56,786 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $210,787 | $154,583 | $56,204 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $206,654 | $151,552 | $55,102 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $202,603 | $148,581 | $54,022 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $194,737 | $142,812 | $51,925 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $191,813 | $140,667 | $51,146 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $188,057 | $137,912 | $50,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map