Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,126,562
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,138
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29123 Mangy Moose Trail, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $1,023,641, approximately $247 per square foot. 29123 Mangy Moose Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Rothley Paul R and Rothley Betsy B
Bought by
Bearce Richard Gregory and Bearce Ondreonia Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,733
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Mancini Kent F
Bought by
Rothley Paul R and Rothley Betsy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Diefenbach Knott Kerri
Bought by
Mancini Kent F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Diefenbach Kerri L
Bought by
Knott Steven and Knott Kerri Diefenbach
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Chenoweth Donna L
Bought by
Knott Kerri Diefenbach and Knott Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearce Richard Gregory | $866,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rothley Paul R | $330,000 | -- | |
| Mancini Kent F | $344,900 | Land Title | |
| Knott Steven | -- | -- | |
| Knott Kerri Diefenbach | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bearce Richard Gregory | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothley Paul R | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Kent F | $241,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Steven | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $58,398 | $20,853 | $37,545 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $55,301 | $18,977 | $36,324 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $55,301 | $18,977 | $36,324 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $43,010 | $12,063 | $30,947 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $44,248 | $12,410 | $31,838 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $36,398 | $7,782 | $28,616 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $36,398 | $7,782 | $28,616 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $34,708 | $6,754 | $27,954 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $34,708 | $6,754 | $27,954 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $29,911 | $6,795 | $23,116 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $29,911 | $6,795 | $23,116 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $23,372 | $7,022 | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map