29129 Runey Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,549 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29129 Runey Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $269,637, approximately $195 per square foot. 29129 Runey Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Kostrzewa Andrew
Bought by
Porterfield Arthur D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porterfield Arthur D | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $123,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $114,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $101,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $88,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $84,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $78,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $75,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $68,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $62,300 | $9,880 | $52,420 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map