$228,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

2913 Alyssa St Plano, IL 60545

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

64 on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplex offering comfort, functionality, and excellent value. The open foyer features a convenient main-level half bath and an open staircase that fills the space with natural light. The kitchen is well-equipped with ample workspace and a utility room that serves as both pantry and in-unit laundry. Upstairs, the vaulted primary suite includes a spacious private bath and a generous walk-in closet. A versatile loft provides additional living space ideal for a home office, play area, or flex room. Recent updates include newer carpet and a roof approximately six years old. Additional highlights include an attached one-car garage, all appliances included, and a large backyard with no rear neighbors for added privacy. This property also presents strong rental potential for investors. Schedule your showing today and explore the space, flexibility, and value this Lakewood Springs home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendi Sleezer

Swanson Real Estate License #475168689 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Emilie Gallup

Swanson Real Estate License #475197985

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,189

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x37

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, clubhouse, pool
  • 2 Units
  • Office Association, Phone Number (630) 552-3270

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,189

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: 1/2 Duplex
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1/2 Duplex
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1209
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Loft
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

• Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 42
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Office
  • Management Phone: 630-552-3270

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Clubhouse, Pool

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x37
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5189.08
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-5%
Views
129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.77%
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$216,379
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,614

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2015
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
List Price
$111,450
Sold Price
$109,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$112,544
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Radeke Kenneth S and Radeke Kelley A
Bought by
Razkell Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Radeke Kenneth S and Radeke Kelley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $228,000 Indecomm Global Services
Warranty Deed $109,500 Citywide Title Corporation
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $136,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,544 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $228,000 -3.0% $189 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $194 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $240,000 +119.3% $199 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Sold $109,450 -1.8% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 For Sale $111,450 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,189 $55,322 $6,264 $49,058
2023 $4,741 $49,205 $5,571 $43,634
2022 $4,741 $44,895 $5,083 $39,812
2021 $4,485 $42,120 $4,769 $37,351
2020 $4,477 $41,295 $4,676 $36,619
2019 $4,409 $40,036 $4,484 $35,552
2018 $3,941 $35,621 $4,270 $31,351
2017 $3,688 $29,751 $4,270 $25,481
2016 $3,955 $29,751 $4,270 $25,481
2015 $4,169 $22,285 $3,500 $18,785
2014 -- $20,275 $3,500 $16,775
2013 -- $20,275 $5,751 $14,524

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12527858

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-26-201-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.