Estimated Value: $343,000 - $435,642
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Dearborn St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $403,911, approximately $168 per square foot. 317 E Dearborn St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Garrison Steven M and Garrison Marilena
Bought by
Alkon Construction And Investment Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Funderburk Shirley and Marquardt Norma
Bought by
Garrison Steven M and Garrison Marilena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkon Construction And Investment Inc | $3,500 | Attorney | |
| Garrison Steven M | $58,000 | Law Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrison Steven M | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,920 | $65,800 | $9,377 | $56,423 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $58,525 | $8,340 | $50,185 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $53,399 | $7,610 | $45,789 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $50,098 | $7,140 | $42,958 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $49,116 | $7,000 | $42,116 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $47,601 | $6,712 | $40,889 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $35,429 | $6,392 | $29,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map