Seller's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Estrada
MONUMENT REALTY
(308) 632-4970
61 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,881 - $192,000
You will love this 5 bedroom home. All new windows on the main floor. Three bedrooms on the main. New Laminate flooring in the kitchen and dining room. Fresh paint on the main floor. Two non conforming bedrooms in the basement. 3/4 bath in the basement. Lots of storage. Deck in back for those fun summer barbeques. One car garage attached and one car garage detached. Fenced backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaga Cruz | $125,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Giess Rudolf | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dash Marketing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Householder Richard Frances | $81,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Frank J | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giess Rudolf | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Frank J | $102,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $125,000 | -10.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | For Sale | $140,000 | +27.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Sold | $109,500 | -8.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $136,235 | $18,430 | $117,805 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $127,700 | $15,505 | $112,195 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $113,066 | $15,506 | $97,560 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $113,066 | $15,506 | $97,560 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $104,197 | $15,506 | $88,691 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $100,786 | $15,506 | $85,280 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $98,302 | $15,506 | $82,796 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $92,885 | $15,506 | $77,379 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $90,631 | $15,506 | $75,125 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $90,631 | $15,506 | $75,125 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $87,054 | $15,506 | $71,548 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $80,550 | $15,506 | $65,044 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,550 | $15,506 | $65,044 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Estrada
MONUMENT REALTY
(308) 632-4970
61 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
122 in this area
240 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holli Nelson
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 641-2526
147 in this area
373 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22454
APN: 010118969
Ask me questions while you tour the home.