2913 Maple Ave Slayton, MN 56172
Estimated Value: $89,734 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Maple Ave, Slayton, MN 56172 and is currently estimated at $101,184, approximately $121 per square foot. 2913 Maple Ave is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including West Elementary School and Murray County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Bought by
Vip Floral Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vip Floral Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $55,300 | $23,100 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $660 | $51,000 | $23,100 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $632 | $49,700 | $23,100 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $572 | $45,200 | $21,000 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $548 | $34,900 | $17,500 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $554 | $34,100 | $17,500 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $548 | $34,100 | $17,500 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $536 | $33,300 | $17,500 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $33,300 | $17,500 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map