Traci Palmero
RE/MAX Best Choice
(314) 408-6823
250 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$122,500 Price
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $128,000
This home is located at 2913 Mount Pleasant St, Saint Louis, MO 63111 and is currently estimated at $106,551, approximately $60 per square foot. 2913 Mount Pleasant St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Confluence Academy - South City.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Traci Palmero
RE/MAX Best Choice
(314) 408-6823
250 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$122,500 Price
Marti Poe
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 648-2781
83 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$40,000 Price
Kathy Renaud
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 916-3084
311 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$88K - $225K Price Range
Cindy McReynolds
RE/MAX Results
(314) 208-2201
43 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$60,000 Price
Yolanda Carrington
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 625-9732
67 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$425,000 Price
Bethany DeMaggio
Real Broker LLC
(314) 310-8387
156 Total Sales
3 in Mount Pleasant
$18K - $175K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $33,282 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,021 | $12,130 | $720 | $11,410 |
| 2025 | $464 | $12,130 | $720 | $11,410 |
| 2024 | $443 | $5,210 | $720 | $4,490 |
| 2023 | $443 | $5,210 | $720 | $4,490 |
| 2022 | $422 | $4,770 | $720 | $4,050 |
| 2021 | $422 | $4,770 | $720 | $4,050 |
| 2020 | $419 | $4,770 | $720 | $4,050 |
| 2019 | $417 | $4,770 | $720 | $4,050 |
| 2018 | $346 | $3,780 | $720 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $341 | $3,780 | $720 | $3,060 |
| 2016 | $367 | $4,050 | $720 | $3,330 |
| 2015 | $335 | $4,050 | $720 | $3,330 |
| 2014 | $347 | $4,050 | $720 | $3,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,200 | $720 | $3,480 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.