2913 Player Ln Unit 1 Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $869,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Player Ln Unit 1, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $844,457, approximately $721 per square foot. 2913 Player Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Poole Kelly Jill
Bought by
Creencia Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$44,987
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$799,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Venturanza Del Verde Llc
Bought by
Poole Kelly Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creencia Eric | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Poole Kelly Jill | $183,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creencia Eric | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Kelly Jill | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $305,691 | $120,812 | $184,879 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $299,698 | $118,444 | $181,254 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $293,822 | $116,122 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $288,061 | $113,845 | $174,216 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $282,413 | $111,613 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $279,518 | $110,469 | $169,049 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $274,038 | $108,303 | $165,735 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $268,665 | $106,179 | $162,486 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $263,398 | $104,098 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $258,234 | $102,057 | $156,177 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $254,356 | $100,524 | $153,832 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $249,374 | $98,555 | $150,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map