2913 Wall St San Jose, CA 95111
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Wall St, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,338,462, approximately $529 per square foot. 2913 Wall St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Chuan Bill
Bought by
Pham Chieu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,875
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,151,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Chuan Kelly
Bought by
Chuan Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Chuan Bill and Chuan Kelly
Bought by
Chuan Bill and Chuan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Roem Development Corp
Bought by
Chuan Bill and Yip Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Chieu | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Chuan Bill | -- | None Available | |
| Chuan Bill | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chuan Bill | $820,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Chieu | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuan Bill | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuan Bill | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuan Bill | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $701,492 | $350,648 | $350,844 |
| 2024 | $10,301 | $687,738 | $343,773 | $343,965 |
| 2023 | $10,174 | $674,254 | $337,033 | $337,221 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $661,034 | $330,425 | $330,609 |
| 2021 | $9,914 | $648,074 | $323,947 | $324,127 |
| 2020 | $9,601 | $641,430 | $320,626 | $320,804 |
| 2019 | $9,211 | $628,854 | $314,340 | $314,514 |
| 2018 | $9,207 | $616,525 | $308,177 | $308,348 |
| 2017 | $9,088 | $604,437 | $302,135 | $302,302 |
| 2016 | $8,640 | $592,586 | $296,211 | $296,375 |
| 2015 | $8,463 | $583,686 | $291,762 | $291,924 |
| 2014 | $7,966 | $572,253 | $286,047 | $286,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map