2913 Whitegate Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $814,392
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Whitegate Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $698,348, approximately $257 per square foot. 2913 Whitegate Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Nancy B
Bought by
Holmes Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Holmes John S and Holmes Nancy B
Bought by
Holmes Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Nancy B | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Nancy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $505,813 | $101,155 | $404,658 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $495,896 | $99,172 | $396,724 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $486,174 | $97,228 | $388,946 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $476,642 | $95,322 | $381,320 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $467,297 | $93,453 | $373,844 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $462,506 | $92,495 | $370,011 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $453,438 | $90,682 | $362,756 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $444,548 | $88,904 | $355,644 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $435,832 | $87,161 | $348,671 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $427,287 | $85,452 | $341,835 |
| 2015 | $4,736 | $420,870 | $84,169 | $336,701 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $412,627 | $82,521 | $330,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map