29134 Granite Cir Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,609 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29134 Granite Cir, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $555,402, approximately $330 per square foot. 29134 Granite Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Freedom Crest Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Lyons Mary F
Bought by
Mary F Lyons Family Trust and Lyons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Marriott Kenneth Robert and Marriott Barbara Jean
Bought by
Lyons Raymond M and Lyons Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Diamond Brothers Seven Llc
Bought by
Marriott Kenneth Robert and Marriott Barbara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,150
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary F Lyons Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyons Raymond M | $265,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Marriott Kenneth Robert | $178,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Raymond M | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marriott Kenneth Robert | $160,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $383,775 | $123,090 | $260,685 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $368,874 | $118,311 | $250,563 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $361,642 | $115,992 | $245,650 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $354,552 | $113,718 | $240,834 |
| 2020 | $4,363 | $350,917 | $112,552 | $238,365 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $344,038 | $110,346 | $233,692 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $337,293 | $108,184 | $229,109 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $312,000 | $100,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $283,000 | $91,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $276,000 | $89,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $268,000 | $86,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map