2914 60th Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $671,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 60th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $622,549, approximately $589 per square foot. 2914 60th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2025
Sold by
Douglass Heather
Bought by
Dixon Family Trust and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Flores Carlos D and Mccloud Karen I
Bought by
Douglass Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Flores Carlos D and Mccloud Karen I
Bought by
Flores Carlos D and Mccloud Karen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglass Heather | $450,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Flores Carlos D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglass Heather | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,377 | $528,000 | $160,500 | $374,500 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $518,000 | $157,500 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $9,249 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2022 | $9,145 | $543,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $493,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $7,758 | $470,000 | $141,000 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $6,651 | $405,000 | $121,500 | $283,500 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $340,000 | $102,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map