2914 Brook View Ln Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Brook View Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $530,258, approximately $272 per square foot. 2914 Brook View Ln is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Chac Elaine M and Chac Kenneth S
Bought by
Chac George and Dam Marie Oanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,330
Outstanding Balance
$173,242
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
R & D Quality Builders Llc
Bought by
Chac Elaine M and Chac Kenneth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chac George | $281,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Chac Elaine M | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chac George | $217,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Chac Elaine M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $30,150 | $5,940 | $24,210 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $31,500 | $5,400 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $31,500 | $5,400 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $24,060 | $5,000 | $19,060 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $24,760 | $5,150 | $19,610 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $22,150 | $5,150 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $22,150 | $5,150 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $21,010 | $3,240 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $21,010 | $3,240 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $21,700 | $3,580 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $21,700 | $3,580 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $18,230 | $3,580 | $14,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map