2914 Brookmere Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $566,922
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Brookmere Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $537,731, approximately $199 per square foot. 2914 Brookmere Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Gomes Aderci A
Bought by
Gamble Anthony J and Gamble Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,698
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Anthony J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamble Anthony J | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $499,600 | $120,800 | $378,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $501,500 | $120,800 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $491,200 | $120,800 | $370,400 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $447,900 | $120,800 | $327,100 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $391,500 | $120,800 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $367,200 | $120,800 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $355,500 | $120,800 | $234,700 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $347,200 | $120,800 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $332,700 | $89,300 | $243,400 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $296,000 | $89,300 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $291,300 | $89,300 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,600 | $89,300 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map