2919 Brookmere Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Brookmere Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $503,892, approximately $224 per square foot. 2919 Brookmere Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $319,500 | $109,300 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $312,100 | $109,300 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $282,500 | $109,300 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $261,200 | $109,300 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $260,700 | $109,300 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $249,800 | $109,300 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $242,800 | $109,300 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $237,800 | $109,300 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $220,700 | $80,800 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $221,600 | $80,800 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $891 | $217,700 | $80,800 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,200 | $80,800 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map