2914 Cherry Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $558,812 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Cherry Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $616,703, approximately $626 per square foot. 2914 Cherry Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Harold Steele James
Bought by
Steele Nettie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Harold Steele James
Bought by
Steele Nettie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Steele James H and Steele Ellen
Bought by
Steele James H and Steele Nettie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Trottier Annette
Bought by
Steele James Harold and Steele Nettie Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Nettie E | -- | -- | |
| Steele Nettie E | -- | -- | |
| Steele James H | -- | -- | |
| Steele James Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $44,065 | $12,214 | $31,851 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $43,202 | $11,975 | $31,227 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $42,356 | $11,741 | $30,615 |
| 2022 | $986 | $41,526 | $11,511 | $30,015 |
| 2021 | $984 | $40,713 | $11,286 | $29,427 |
| 2020 | $930 | $40,297 | $11,171 | $29,126 |
| 2019 | $913 | $39,507 | $10,952 | $28,555 |
| 2018 | $853 | $38,734 | $10,738 | $27,996 |
| 2017 | $801 | $37,976 | $10,528 | $27,448 |
| 2016 | $755 | $37,232 | $10,322 | $26,910 |
| 2015 | $744 | $36,673 | $10,167 | $26,506 |
| 2014 | $737 | $35,955 | $9,968 | $25,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map