2914 Dawson Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $465,921 - $530,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Dawson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $500,480, approximately $409 per square foot. 2914 Dawson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Rahimian Kiarash and Nozar Rahimian Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rahimian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Rahimian Nozar
Bought by
Nozar Rahimian Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Rahian Nozar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahimian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nozar Rahimian Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rahian Nozar | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $406,200 | $179,100 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $386,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $346,200 | $179,100 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $338,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $330,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $322,700 | $163,900 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map