Estimated Value: $577,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Lenox Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $693,704, approximately $285 per square foot. 2914 Lenox Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Eastover Elementary School, Bloomfield Hills High School, and Academy of Sacred Heart.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Qualmann Carl C
Bought by
Carl C Qualmann Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl C Qualmann Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,227 | $298,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $190,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map