2914 McGee Dr Norman, OK 73072
Adkins Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $783,998
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,111
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 McGee Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $725,250, approximately $176 per square foot. 2914 McGee Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $54,735 | $5,169 | $49,566 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $51,594 | $5,295 | $46,299 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $50,091 | $6,000 | $44,091 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $50,091 | $6,000 | $44,091 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $50,091 | $6,000 | $44,091 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $50,091 | $6,000 | $44,091 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $50,091 | $6,000 | $44,091 |
| 2017 | $5,935 | $50,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $50,091 | $6,000 | $44,091 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,142 | $4,512 | $44,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,142 | $4,512 | $44,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map