3000 Marigold Trail Norman, OK 73072
Adkins Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Marigold Trail, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $507,694, approximately $173 per square foot. 3000 Marigold Trail is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Randall Sewell And Kay Sewell Family Tru
Bought by
Law Barry K and Law Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Randall Sewell And Kay Sewell Family Tru
Bought by
Law Barry K and Law Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Lee Sewell Randall and Lee Kay D
Bought by
Sewell Randall and Sewell Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Lee Sewell Randall and Lee Kay D
Bought by
Sewell Randall and Sewell Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Barry K | $365,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Law Barry K | $365,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sewell Randall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sewell Randall | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $48,168 | $6,700 | $41,468 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $43,690 | $6,204 | $37,486 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $41,610 | $3,840 | $37,770 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $36,815 | $3,840 | $32,975 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $36,815 | $3,840 | $32,975 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $36,815 | $3,840 | $32,975 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $36,816 | $3,840 | $32,976 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $36,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $36,816 | $3,840 | $32,976 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $37,211 | $4,235 | $32,976 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $37,211 | $4,235 | $32,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map