2914 Spaniel Ln Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Spaniel Ln, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $643,479, approximately $229 per square foot. 2914 Spaniel Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Prather Richard E and Prather Lisa G
Bought by
Richard And Lisa Prather Revocable Trust and Prather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Cutts Margaret J
Bought by
Prather Richard E and Prather Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,200
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Cutts Margaret J
Bought by
Cutts Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Lisa Prather Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prather Richard E | $296,000 | Majesty Title Services Llc | |
| Cutts Margaret J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History