2914 Warner Rd Fowler, OH 44418
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Warner Rd, Fowler, OH 44418 and is currently estimated at $285,666, approximately $156 per square foot. 2914 Warner Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Simun Andrew
Bought by
Hughes Robert D and Hughes Marilyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Andrew Simun J and Andrew S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert D | $90,000 | -- | |
| Andrew Simun J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Robert D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $71,680 | $9,310 | $62,370 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $71,680 | $9,310 | $62,370 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $71,680 | $9,310 | $62,370 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $59,610 | $8,470 | $51,140 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $59,610 | $8,470 | $51,140 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $59,610 | $8,470 | $51,140 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $52,290 | $7,840 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $52,290 | $7,840 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $52,290 | $7,840 | $44,450 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $49,910 | $7,840 | $42,070 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $49,910 | $7,840 | $42,070 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $49,910 | $7,840 | $42,070 |
| 2013 | $2,541 | $49,910 | $7,840 | $42,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map