Estimated Value: $428,000 - $446,316
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Willow Fork Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $440,079, approximately $166 per square foot. 2914 Willow Fork Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Joella Exley Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Hoag Mark P
Bought by
Hoag Mark P and Hoag Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Howell R Keith and Howell Deanne C
Bought by
Hoag Mark P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$169,214
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Allcorn David T and Allcorn Laura L
Bought by
Howell R Keith and Howell Deanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Schofield Wayne and Schofield Sharon M
Bought by
Allcorn David T and Allcorn Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Schofield Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,580
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoag Mark P | -- | None Available | |
| Hoag Mark P | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| Howell R Keith | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hoag Mark P | -- | -- | |
| Allcorn David T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hoag Mark P | -- | -- | |
| Schofield Wayne | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoag Mark P | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoag Mark P | $170,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoag Mark P | $175,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Schofield Wayne | $180,580 | |
| Closed | Hoag Mark P | $43,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $446,603 | $45,760 | $404,081 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $406,003 | -- | $411,545 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $369,094 | $0 | $414,848 |
| 2022 | $7,042 | $335,540 | $1,100 | $334,440 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $305,040 | $35,200 | $269,840 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $279,560 | $32,000 | $247,560 |
| 2019 | $7,500 | $287,320 | $32,000 | $255,320 |
| 2018 | $7,423 | $285,360 | $32,000 | $253,360 |
| 2017 | $7,213 | $275,250 | $32,000 | $243,250 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $287,840 | $32,000 | $255,840 |
| 2015 | $6,312 | $278,990 | $32,000 | $246,990 |
| 2014 | $5,494 | $240,310 | $32,000 | $208,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map