2914 Windsor Ave Waco, TX 76708
Dean Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,106 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Windsor Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $189,027, approximately $145 per square foot. 2914 Windsor Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Michel Jade and Alegre Alex
Bought by
Torfin Vickie Lee Kahle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Outstanding Balance
$103,637
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Weber Coy L
Bought by
Weber Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,125
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Weber Coy L and Weber Virginia L
Bought by
Torfin Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torfin Vickie Lee Kahle | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Weber Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Torfin Vicki L | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torfin Vickie Lee Kahle | $103,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Virginia L | $36,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $116,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $105,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $95,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $87,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $92,410 | $8,170 | $84,240 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $93,070 | $7,760 | $85,310 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $70,860 | $7,430 | $63,430 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $62,030 | $7,100 | $54,930 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $54,120 | $6,770 | $47,350 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $53,030 | $6,600 | $46,430 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $51,070 | $6,440 | $44,630 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $48,030 | $7,000 | $41,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map