29144 Camas Ln Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29144 Camas Ln, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 and is currently estimated at $1,285,532, approximately $491 per square foot. 29144 Camas Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Marathon Middle High School, and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Bought by
Bush Larry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Larry R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $975,882 | $561,859 | $414,023 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $923,846 | $518,563 | $405,283 |
| 2023 | $7,464 | $963,336 | $575,709 | $387,627 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $868,858 | $467,282 | $401,576 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $580,134 | $224,261 | $355,873 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $552,186 | $192,087 | $360,099 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $552,108 | $187,783 | $364,325 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $545,109 | $188,184 | $356,925 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $549,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $480,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $415,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $374,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map