NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2915 E Amber Ridge Way Phoenix, AZ 85048

Ahwatukee Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $435,796

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2012

Last sale price $160,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,407 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tennis Courts
  • Kyrene de los Lagos School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Vista Canyon Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

New carpet 9/12/23. Great location in Mirage at Mountain Park Ranch. Three bedrooms, nice living room, formal dining room. Refrigerator/Washer/Dryer are also included. Easy to maintain desert landscaping.$200 ADMIN FEE PAID TO AT MOVE IN. $25 MONTHLY ADMIN FEE. Gas fireplace is non-functional. Pictures may not be current.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brad Daumke

Got Rentals License #BR545995000 Listed on: 08/17/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Kevin Starkey

Realty ONE Group License #SA693714000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Estrella Elementary School
  • Kyrene Akimel A Middle School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/8/23
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-70-555

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mountain Park Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 704-5000

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Other
  • Available Date: 2023-09-08

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd and 30th Street
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 3.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 25.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: KB
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Mirage in Mountain Ranch

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1242.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Phone: 480-704-5000
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4504.0
  • Parcel #: 301-70-555

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Lamb Gerald Michael and Gangemi Deborah Lee
Bought by
Amber Ridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
$421,199

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Didsbury Bernard A
Bought by
Didsbury Bernard A and Bernard A Didsbury Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Killion Marion P
Bought by
Didsbury Bernard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Killion Marion
Bought by
Killion Marion P and The Killion Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Nett Carol J and Meyers Carol J
Bought by
Killion Marion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Amber Ridge Llc -- None Available
Lamb Gerald $160,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Didsbury Bernard A -- None Available
Didsbury Bernard A $178,000 Security Title Agency
Killion Marion P -- --
Killion Marion $128,900 North American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lamb Gerald $115,500
Previous Owner Didsbury Bernard A $100,500
Previous Owner Killion Marion $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $1,895 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Rent $2,095 +23.6% --
09/05/2020 09/05/20 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Off Market $1,695 -- --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Off Market $1,695 -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 For Rent $1,695 +30.9% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Off Market $1,295 -- --
05/01/2016 05/01/16 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Rented $1,295 +3.6% --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Rent $1,250 +14.2% --
03/31/2013 03/31/13 Rented $1,095 -12.4% --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
12/05/2012 12/05/12 Sold $160,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $160,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,933 $18,362 -- --
2024 $1,842 $17,488 -- --
2023 $1,842 $29,360 $5,870 $23,490
2022 $1,764 $22,380 $4,470 $17,910
2021 $1,809 $20,560 $4,110 $16,450
2020 $1,767 $19,730 $3,940 $15,790
2019 $1,714 $17,300 $3,460 $13,840
2018 $1,661 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2017 $1,592 $15,370 $3,070 $12,300
2016 $1,605 $14,710 $2,940 $11,770
2015 $1,441 $13,370 $2,670 $10,700

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6593937

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-70-555

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.