2915 High St Oakland, CA 94619
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $682,587
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 High St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $618,897, approximately $507 per square foot. 2915 High St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Ballesteros Jose Tamayo and Ballesteros Norma Ramos
Bought by
Ballesteros Jose Jamayu and Ballesteros Norma Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Ballesteros Jose T and Ballesteros Norma R
Bought by
The Ballesteros Ramos Family Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballesteros Jose Jamayu | -- | None Available | |
| The Ballesteros Ramos Family Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $61,649 | $46,093 | $22,556 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $60,303 | $45,189 | $22,114 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $65,983 | $44,303 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $57,690 | $43,435 | $21,255 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $56,421 | $42,583 | $20,838 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $62,772 | $42,147 | $20,625 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $61,540 | $41,320 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $60,334 | $40,510 | $19,824 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $59,151 | $39,716 | $19,435 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $57,991 | $38,937 | $19,054 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $57,120 | $38,352 | $18,768 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $56,001 | $37,601 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map