2915 Juilliard St Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,204 - $1,909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Juilliard St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,868,301, approximately $817 per square foot. 2915 Juilliard St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Holmgren Martin P
Bought by
Holmgren Martin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Spears Andrew D and Sun Karen I
Bought by
Holmgren Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,783
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,759,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Tamaoki Yoko
Bought by
Spears Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1989
Bought by
Holmgren Martin P and Holmgren Sofie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1983
Bought by
Holmgren Martin P and Holmgren Sofie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1983
Bought by
Holmgren Martin P and Holmgren Sofie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmgren Martin P | -- | None Available | |
| Holmgren Martin | $785,000 | Land Title | |
| Spears Andrew D | $675,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Holmgren Martin P | $260,400 | -- | |
| Holmgren Martin P | -- | -- | |
| Holmgren Martin P | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmgren Martin | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Andrew D | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Spears Andrew D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,006 | $108,475 | $66,719 | $41,756 |
| 2024 | $10,006 | $108,475 | $66,719 | $41,756 |
| 2023 | $9,833 | $113,860 | $76,615 | $40,930 |
| 2022 | $8,282 | $89,183 | $59,103 | $30,080 |
| 2021 | $7,897 | $91,749 | $60,804 | $30,945 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $79,108 | $57,915 | $21,193 |
| 2019 | $6,781 | $79,108 | $57,915 | $21,193 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $75,564 | $56,376 | $19,188 |
| 2017 | $6,346 | $83,540 | $62,327 | $21,213 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $68,536 | $50,148 | $18,388 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $58,769 | $24,517 | $34,252 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $58,769 | $24,517 | $34,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map