2915 Oleander Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Oleander Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $328,787, approximately $227 per square foot. 2915 Oleander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Crismon Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Yuen Fred Y K
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Yuen Fred Y K
Bought by
Yuen Fred Y K and Yuen Nellie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crismon Janice L | $78,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $65,840 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Yuen Fred Y K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $115,208 | $36,922 | $78,286 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $112,950 | $36,199 | $76,751 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $110,737 | $35,490 | $75,247 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $108,567 | $34,795 | $73,772 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $106,439 | $34,113 | $72,326 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $105,349 | $33,764 | $71,585 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $103,284 | $33,102 | $70,182 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $101,259 | $32,453 | $68,806 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $99,274 | $31,817 | $67,457 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $97,329 | $31,194 | $66,135 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $95,868 | $30,726 | $65,142 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $93,991 | $30,125 | $63,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map