2915 Peppertree Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,464 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Peppertree Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,462,616, approximately $939 per square foot. 2915 Peppertree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Bitzer Rolf A and Bitzer Judith M
Bought by
Navarro Reynaldo and Navarro Rosa Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,059
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,446,557
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Reynaldo | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Reynaldo | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $306,186 | $206,326 | $99,860 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $300,183 | $202,281 | $97,902 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $294,298 | $198,315 | $95,983 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $288,528 | $194,427 | $94,101 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $282,871 | $190,615 | $92,256 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $279,971 | $188,660 | $91,311 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $274,482 | $184,961 | $89,521 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $269,100 | $181,334 | $87,766 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $263,824 | $177,778 | $86,046 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $258,651 | $174,292 | $84,359 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $254,766 | $171,674 | $83,092 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $249,776 | $168,311 | $81,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map