Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Timko
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 349-9559
1 in this area
503 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $122,000
Welcome to 2915 Ridgeway Avenue. This home is a versatile, move-in-ready gem with updates where they matter most! Sold as-is with no seller repairs or inspections, this home offers incredible potential for homeowners and investors alike.
Step inside to discover hardwood floors flowing through the open-concept living and dining area. The kitchen features updated appliances and a functional layout that’s ready for everyday living or weekend hosting. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Downstairs, the spacious lower-level family room offers flexible use—perfect as a media space, guest suite, or oversized third bedroom. Need more storage? The full, unfinished basement has you covered.
Enjoy peace of mind with new windows and a new roof installed in 2023, plus a large fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. With its solid bones and flexible layout, this property is a smart addition to any portfolio. Don’t miss your chance, schedule your showing today! Information gathered from various sources. Buyer to verify all MLS data.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2014042570 Listed on: 09/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & C Jireh Properties Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Laux Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2915 Ridgeway Llc | $65,000 | Continental Title Holding Co | |
| Midwest Home Investors Inc | -- | Security Title Ins Agency Cm | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $79,631 | None Available | |
| Mercer Mandy | $78,000 | Kts | |
| Westre Charles B | $41,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B & C Jireh Properties Llc | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2915 Ridgeway Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Mandy | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -7.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | +66.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2019 09/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | For Sale | $74,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -5.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | For Sale | $84,900 | +183.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $23,900 | $6,990 | $16,910 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $18,220 | $1,200 | $17,020 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $18,220 | $1,200 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $13,110 | $2,790 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $13,110 | $2,790 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $12,880 | $4,520 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $12,880 | $4,520 | $8,360 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $12,410 | $2,050 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $12,410 | $2,050 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $10,450 | $2,810 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $10,450 | $2,810 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $10,620 | $2,110 | $8,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Timko
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 349-9559
1 in this area
503 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Randi Bailey
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 940-4873
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Kittner
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 503-4937
4 in this area
778 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Starnes
RE/MAX
(314) 574-0640
72 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25054862
APN: 14K-33-0881
Ask me questions while you tour the home.