2915 S Halsted St Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $443,410, approximately $369 per square foot. 2915 S Halsted St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School, St Therese School West, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Richview Inc
Bought by
Xu Tin Hei and Fang Guo Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Tin Hei | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Xu Tin Hei | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $36,000 | $3,270 | $32,730 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $36,000 | $3,270 | $32,730 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $35,000 | $2,640 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $35,000 | $2,640 | $32,360 |
| 2021 | $6,369 | $35,000 | $2,640 | $32,360 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $29,087 | $2,640 | $26,447 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $32,683 | $2,640 | $30,043 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $32,683 | $2,640 | $30,043 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $30,498 | $2,100 | $28,398 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $30,498 | $2,100 | $28,398 |
| 2015 | $5,474 | $32,498 | $2,100 | $30,398 |
| 2014 | $4,571 | $27,207 | $1,800 | $25,407 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $27,207 | $1,800 | $25,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map