2915 Tag Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $148,510 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Tag Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $220,878, approximately $110 per square foot. 2915 Tag Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, Roberts Street Middle School, and South Side Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Brownell Stella
Bought by
Barker Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $9,600 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map