2916 Blakely Dr Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Blakely Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $474,867, approximately $164 per square foot. 2916 Blakely Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpointe Elementary, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Insight Credit Union
Bought by
Khan Abdur Rahman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Outstanding Balance
$101,606
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Miller Christopher T and Miller Susan
Bought by
Insight Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Abdur Rahman | $155,000 | Medallion Title Services | |
| Insight Credit Union | $327,661 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Abdur Rahman | $151,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,623 | $233,525 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,623 | $233,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $227,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $214,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $208,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $202,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $199,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $194,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $191,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $238,642 | $39,000 | $199,642 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $229,579 | $35,000 | $194,579 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $232,340 | $35,000 | $197,340 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $202,269 | $39,000 | $163,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map