2916 Hearst Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Hearst Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $678,433, approximately $292 per square foot. 2916 Hearst Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Marquez Mary Julianna
Bought by
Mary J Marquez Living Trust and Marquez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary J Marquez Living Trust | -- | Fong Edwin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $215,198 | $52,244 | $162,954 |
| 2024 | $499 | $210,979 | $51,220 | $159,759 |
| 2023 | $544 | $206,843 | $50,216 | $156,627 |
| 2022 | $628 | $202,788 | $49,232 | $153,556 |
| 2021 | $616 | $198,813 | $48,267 | $150,546 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $196,776 | $47,773 | $149,003 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $192,919 | $46,837 | $146,082 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $189,137 | $45,919 | $143,218 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $185,429 | $45,019 | $140,410 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $181,794 | $44,137 | $137,657 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $179,065 | $43,475 | $135,590 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $175,558 | $42,624 | $132,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map