2916 June Bug Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $484,077 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 June Bug Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $505,519, approximately $215 per square foot. 2916 June Bug Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Brown's Chapel Elementary School, Northfield Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Harrington Homes Llc
Bought by
Fracker Joseph Matthew Tabita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Waldron Roy L
Bought by
Harrington Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fracker Joseph Matthew Tabita | $279,900 | -- | |
| Harrington Homes Llc | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $108,350 | $16,250 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $108,350 | $16,250 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $108,350 | $16,250 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $108,050 | $16,250 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $71,475 | $11,875 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $71,475 | $11,875 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $71,475 | $11,875 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map